Apartments for Rent in Centennial, CO Under $2,000 with Washer/Dryer (122 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Atlas Peakview
$1,429 - $3,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $3,538
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlas Peakview

7800 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wright
$1,706 - $6,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wright

6465 S Xanadu WayCentennial, CO 80111
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hensley at The District
$1,709 - $3,509
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $3,469
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,509
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hensley at The District

9251 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arcadia Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $1,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $1,845
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

Arcadia Apartment Homes

8225 S Poplar WayCentennial, CO 80112
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove at Cherry Creek Park

6107 S Parker RdCentennial, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Dry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,796 - $4,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,792 - $4,595
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,796 - $4,599
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Dry Creek

7471 S Clinton StCentennial, CO 80112
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Holly
Rent Specials
$1,608 - $3,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $3,076
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Holly

6760 S Glencoe StCentennial, CO 80122
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyra Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $4,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyra Apartments

9641 E Geddes AveCentennial, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
The Glenn
Rent Specials
$1,522 - $2,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,627
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glenn

9300 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis at Fiddler's Green
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis at Fiddler's Green

7700 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Copper Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,571 - $4,271
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $4,265
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper Terrace

6550 S Dayton StCentennial, CO 80111
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Soleil
Rent Specials
$1,720 - $3,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,716 - $3,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Soleil

6565 S Syracuse WayCentennial, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5555 E Briarwood Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 15

5555 E Briarwood Ave, Unit 704, Unit 704

5555 E Briarwood Ave
CentennialCO80122

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Parks Residential - Denver
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Parks Residential - Denver

11400 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
IMT Cornerstar Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,679 - $2,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640 - $2,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Cornerstar Ranch

16363 E Fremont AveAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Outlook DTC
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$129

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $3,124
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Outlook DTC

5031 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palomino Park Resort
$1,654 - $4,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $4,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palomino Park Resort

6700 Palomino PkyHighlands Ranch, CO 80130
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Pine and Parker
Rent Specials
$1,703 - $2,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine and Parker

9550 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alvista Trailside
$1,380 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alvista Trailside

5109 S Delaware StEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $4,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $4,607
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $4,611
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $4,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,277
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $4,280
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pendant Southlands
$1,900 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,820 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pendant Southlands

5815 S Elk WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Canyon Apartments
$1,450 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,611

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Canyon Apartments

19255 E Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Park Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $2,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,603 - $2,952
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $2,994
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Park Meadows

10200 Park Meadows DrLittleton, CO 80124
Rent Specials
$1,511 - $4,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $4,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bellwether

7831 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterfield Court
$1,169 - $2,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $2,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterfield Court

3499 S Uravan WayAurora, CO 80013
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edge DTC
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $3,432
Total Monthly Price