Apartments for Rent in Centennial, CO Under $2,000 (228 Rentals) Page 2 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,703 - $2,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine and Parker

9550 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
5347 S Fox St, Unit C, Unit C
$1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

5347 S Fox St, Unit C, Unit C

5347 S Fox StLittleton, CO 80120
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
close
View Me
Griffis Belleview Station
Rent Specials
$1,690 - $2,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,673 - $2,697
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Belleview Station

4400 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lennox at Copperleaf
$1,688 - $2,398
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $2,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lennox at Copperleaf

22100 E Quincy AveAurora, CO 80015
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palomino Park Resort
$1,654 - $4,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $4,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palomino Park Resort

6700 Palomino PkyHighlands Ranch, CO 80130
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Inverness
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $4,137
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,622 - $4,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Inverness

10200 E Dry Creek RdEnglewood, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue West
$1,648 - $3,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,588 - $3,646
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue West

4811 S Niagara StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fletcher Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,647 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $2,675
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fletcher Southlands

22959 E Smoky Hill RdAurora, CO 80015
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Park Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $2,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,603 - $2,952
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $2,994
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Park Meadows

10200 Park Meadows DrLittleton, CO 80124
Rent Specials
$1,637 - $8,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $8,131
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,637 - $8,139
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arabelle Lincoln Station

10346 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dove Valley
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $10,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,584 - $9,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Valley

7550 S Blackhawk StEnglewood, CO 80112
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stratford Station
$1,596 - $2,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $2,183
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stratford Station

7555 E Peakview AveEnglewood, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Parker Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,583 - $4,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $4,119
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,583 - $4,133
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Parker Ranch

18301 Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80134
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone Wren
$1,580 - $3,892
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $3,857
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Wren

8521 Kings Point WayParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Aspect
Rent Specials
$1,574 - $6,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,538 - $6,341
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspect

10400 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Palmer
$1,558 - $2,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,552 - $2,533
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palmer

324 Inverness Dr SEnglewood, CO 80112
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Eagle Bend
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,472 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Eagle Bend

7700 S Winnipeg StAurora, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $4,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,277
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $4,280
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altitude at Lone Tree
Rent Specials
$1,537 - $5,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $5,139
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,537 - $5,147
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altitude at Lone Tree

10185 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enclave at Cherry Creek
$1,526 - $3,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,522 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave at Cherry Creek

17565 E Pine LnParker, CO 80134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyons at Saddle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $3,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $3,089
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyons at Saddle Rock

6850 S Versailles WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bellwether
Rent Specials
$1,511 - $4,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $4,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bellwether

7831 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lincoln
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $3,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $3,198
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lincoln

10275 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Capstone at Vallagio
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $5,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Capstone at Vallagio

158 Inverness Dr WEnglewood, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearl DTC
$1,503 - $7,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $7,631
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearl DTC

7571 E Technology WayDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Five810 Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,492 - $4,304
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,464 - $4,276
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Five810 Southlands

5810 S Southlands PkwyAurora, CO 80016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cierra Crest
$1,475 - $3,516
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $3,501
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,516
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cierra Crest

4500 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cielo
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $2,337
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,464 - $2,331
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cielo

6715 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Canyon Apartments
$1,450 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,611

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Canyon Apartments

19255 E Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tangent
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $3,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $3,718
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tangent

4300 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$1,444 - $5,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $5,637
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Waterford Lone Tree
Rent Specials
$1,437 - $2,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,758
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Lone Tree

10047 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Centennial

How much are Studio apartments in Centennial?

There are currently 124 Studio Apartments in Centennial with rent ranges from $1,010 to $2,382 with an average price of $1,640.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Centennial Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Centennial ranges from $1,040 to $9,581 with an average monthly rent of $1,908.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Centennial cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Centennial range from $385 to $12,433. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,519.

How expensive are Centennial Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 129 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Centennial on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,336 to $16,835 - averaging $3,315 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources