1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV (1,539 Rentals) Page 10 of 31

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,595 - $2,295
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Resort at The Lakes

9999 W Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven at Lone Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,031 - $3,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $3,789
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven at Lone Mountain

5400 W Cheyenne AveLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Saratoga Palms
$1,006
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,006 - $1,374

Total Monthly Price
$1,006 - $1,374
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Saratoga Palms

522 N Lamb BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Vista Del Valle
Rent Specials
$963 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$790 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Del Valle

4051 W Viking RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bay Bridge Apartments
$990 - $1,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,188
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,054 - $1,252
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bay Bridge Apartments

5400 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rancho Serene
Rent Specials
$1,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,313 - $5,486

Total Monthly Price
$1,313 - $5,486
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Serene

9405 S Eastern AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bella Estates
Rent Specials
$890 - $929
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$929 - $1,189
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Estates

5101 E Twain AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Rent Specials
$1,320 - $2,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monaco Park

8350 W Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,075

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,075
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Ashton Park Apartments

4441 Escondido StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$930 - $1,047
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$930 - $1,247
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$945 - $1,262
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villa Monterey Apartments

1270 Burnham AveLas Vegas, NV 89104
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,914

Total Monthly Price
$1,199 - $1,914
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Sunrise Mountain

6360 E Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89142
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Esper
Rent Specials
$913 - $1,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$817 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,017 - $1,780
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Esper

4255 W Viking RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Embla
$895 - $1,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,205
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Embla

4020 Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Willows at Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,554 - $3,137
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $4,304
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,554 - $4,384
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Willows at Town Center

9145 Echelon Point DrLas Vegas, NV 89149
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas East
Rent Specials
$997 - $1,052
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$997 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,052 - $1,190
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

Villas East

5055 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Charlotte Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,138 - $1,288
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Lake Charlotte Apartments

3120 Wynn RdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Desert Sage
Rent Specials
$1,228 - $1,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Desert Sage

4000 E Bonanza RdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prime
Rent Specials
$805 - $1,380
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$805 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$980 - $1,805
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prime

3875 Cambridge StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village of Santo Domingo
Rent Specials
$1,282 - $1,307
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,282 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
$1,282 - $1,580
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village of Santo Domingo

8530 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oasis Apartments
$1,026 - $1,324
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,026 - $1,290
Required Monthly Fees
$177

Total Monthly Price
$1,203 - $1,467
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oasis Apartments

5316 Danville LnLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Met Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $2,337
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Met Las Vegas

2701 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palermo Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,201 - $2,327
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,349
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,201 - $3,355
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palermo Apartments

5870 W Harmon AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Paradise Square
Rent Specials
$1,010 - $1,090
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,035 - $1,585
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paradise Square

4801 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Clark County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Clark County with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Clark County is at The Rita Suites listed at $329.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Clark County Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Clark County is $1,547.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Clark County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Clark County is a 1,402 square feet unit starting from $3,400 at Evora.

What is the average size for Clark County 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Clark County is currently 506 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch article

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article was written based on first-hand renter experiences and common layout challenges identified after move-in.