Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Eastwood Neighborhood of Fort Eustis, VA (46 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Eastwood area of Fort Eustis that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Forest Lake at City Center
Rent Specials
$1,321 - $2,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Lake at City Center

307 Saint Thomas DrNewport News, VA 23606
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Aviator Lofts
$1,571 - $2,531
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aviator Lofts

501 Saint Johns RdNewport News, VA 23602
Family Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Woodscape Apartments
$1,116 - $1,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodscape Apartments

581 Calla CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Legacy at Tech Center
$1,685 - $2,996
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,685 - $2,996
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Tech Center

2100-2134 Criston DrNewport News, VA 23602
Rent Specials
$1,455 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,219
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,455 - $2,225
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermans Crossing Apartments

638 River Bend CtNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
One Central
$1,356 - $1,841
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $1,841

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $1,841
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Central

1 Cedarwood WayNewport News, VA 23608
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colony Square Apartments
$1,250 - $1,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Colony Square Apartments

52-53 Colony Square CtNewport News, VA 23602
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
St. Andrews Apartments
$1,200 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Andrews Apartments

525 Dartmoor DrNewport News, VA 23608
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colony Apartments
$985 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,350

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,350
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colony Apartments

13441 Warwick BlvdNewport News, VA 23602
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Springhouse Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,119 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springhouse Apartments

100 Springhouse WayNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mariners Green Apartments
$1,381
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Mariners Green Apartments

12711 Nettles DrNewport News, VA 23606
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Suites at Port Warwick
$697 - $1,747
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$669 - $1,719
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$697 - $1,747
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Suites at Port Warwick

301 Nat Turner BlvdNewport News, VA 23606
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 161 Jenness Ln

$1,537

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,537

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

161 Jenness Ln

Newport NewsVA23602
property at 161 Jenness Ln

$1,537

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,537

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

161 Jenness Ln

Newport NewsVA23602
property at 522 Knolls Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

522 Knolls Dr

Newport NewsVA23602
property at 409 Flint Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

409 Flint Dr

Newport NewsVA23602
property at 485 Colony Rd

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

485 Colony Rd

Newport NewsVA23602
property at 119 Cindy Cir

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

119 Cindy Cir

Newport NewsVA23602
property at 14305 Penrith Ln

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 16

14305 Penrith Ln

Newport NewsVA23602
property at 304 Charity Ln

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

304 Charity Ln

Newport NewsVA23602
close
View Me
Timberwoods Townhomes
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Timberwoods Townhomes

150-156 Jenness LnNewport News, VA 23602
  • Utilities Included