Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $2,000 (1,410 Rentals) Page 18 of 29

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Minneapolis that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,129 - $3,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,129 - $3,704
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portland Terrace

7232 Portland AveRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Melrose Gates
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $1,459
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,459

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

Melrose Gates

6401-6401 Camden Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Callisto Commons
$1,300 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,440

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,440
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Callisto Commons

6257 University AveFridley, MN 55432
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Siena Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,698 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
71 France
$1,671 - $2,953
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

71 France

7161 France Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse on Excelsior and E2
$1,467 - $3,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $3,232
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

3920 Excelsior BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mason
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $3,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mason

2424 Territorial RdSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Verge
$1,781 - $6,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,757 - $6,535
Required Monthly Fees
$24

Total Monthly Price
$1,781 - $6,559
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge

3601 Park Center BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pivot Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,163 - $1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,163 - $1,678

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pivot Apartments

455 Snelling AveSt. Paul, MN 55104
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,469 - $4,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $4,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Helix
$1,703 - $2,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,703 - $2,108
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Helix

7450 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RAY
$1,075 - $2,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $2,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $2,290
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RAY

2323 Charles AveSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
YG Flats
$1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

YG Flats

2034 Yorkshire AveSt. Paul, MN 55116
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Albert
Rent Specials
$1,849 - $3,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $3,009
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $3,209
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 10

The Albert

2230 Ford PkySt. Paul, MN 55116
  • Verified
close
View Me
Fountainhead
Rent Specials
$1,080 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,241 - $1,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond Eight Terrace

3200 Diamond Eight TerSt. Anthony, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Grand Central Flats
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $1,478
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,412
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $1,478
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Central Flats

4729 Grand Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Riverwood
$1,999 - $4,504
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,999 - $4,504
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverwood

1015 Sibley Memorial HwyLilydale, MN 55118

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Minneapolis?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Minneapolis is at Yugo The Sydney at Dinkytown listed at $469.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Minneapolis is $1,908.

What is the largest Pet Friendly Minneapolis Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in Minneapolis is a 3,450 square feet unit starting from $2,400 at The Lakes Residences.

What is the average size for Minneapolis Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in Minneapolis is currently at 655 sq ft.