3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Reno, NV with Swimming Pool (60 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,752 - $3,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,738
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,763
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 24

Double R

9200 Double R BlvdReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Inova
Rent Specials
$2,620 - $2,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,727 - $5,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inova

14001 Summit Sierra BlvdReno, NV 89511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Club Ambassador
Rent Specials
$1,800
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Club Ambassador

6402 Mae Anne AveReno, NV 89523
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Montebello at Summit Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,288 - $2,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,769 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,779 - $2,310
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montebello at Summit Ridge

5200 Summit Ridge DrReno, NV 89523
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
The Phoenix Reno
Rent Specials
$2,385 - $2,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,339 - $2,675
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,681
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Phoenix Reno

4800 Kietzke LnReno, NV 89502
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Ridge Apartments
$2,618
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,747 - $6,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Aspen Ridge Apartments

1555 Ridgeview DrReno, NV 89519
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Talus Point
$1,889 - $2,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $2,574
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Talus Point

3970 Covington WayReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$779 - $839
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639 - $1,009
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$706 - $1,076
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Republic

1550 Evans AveReno, NV 89512
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,275 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Creekside Apartments

4600 Mira Loma DrReno, NV 89502
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 2166 Camellia Dr

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2166 Camellia Dr

RenoNV89512
close
View Me
The Resort at Tanamera
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Resort at Tanamera

900 S Meadows PkwyReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Reno, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Reno, NV Rentals by Map