1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Randolph Neighborhood of Richmond, VA (436 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Scott's View
$1,625 - $2,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,796

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $3,796
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Scott's View

3410 W Clay StRichmond, VA 23230
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $3,098
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $4,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chasen

2922 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23230
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Icon
Rent Specials
$1,516 - $3,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $3,962

Total Monthly Price
$1,516 - $3,962
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Icon

1209 Mactavish AveRichmond, VA 23230
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Deco at CNB
$1,259 - $1,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $1,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco at CNB

219 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,380
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,249 - $1,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,225
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

The Loop at Midtown

2 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $2,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,642

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,642
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Otis
Rent Specials
$2,048 - $7,556
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $12,872
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Otis

1661 Roseneath RdRichmond, VA 23230
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jamestown
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $2,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Square
$1,637
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,637 - $2,094
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$1,792 - $2,249
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

The Square

406 W Shafer StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Malvern Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,771 - $1,936
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $2,908
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Malvern Manor Apartments

41 1/2 Malvern AveRichmond, VA 23221
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $1,449
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,506

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,506
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Rent Specials
$1,159 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Iron House Apartments

1309 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
The Trail Lofts
$1,263 - $1,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,263 - $2,605

Total Monthly Price
$1,263 - $2,605
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Trail Lofts

12 S 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hudson
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $1,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,805
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Cooperage
$1,350 - $1,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $3,039

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $3,039
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

The Cooperage

1650 Overbrook RdRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $2,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,322 - $4,187

Total Monthly Price
$1,322 - $4,187
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Falls Tower

111 Hull StRichmond, VA 23224
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

Randolph, Richmond, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Randolph 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Randolph area of Richmond, VA is found at Miller and Rhoads Residences and is listed at 1,192 square feet priced from $1,606. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Miller and Rhoads Residences1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath1,192 Sq Ft$1,606