Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Woodland Heights Neighborhood of Richmond, VA (213 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Woodland Heights area of Richmond that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Bakery
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bakery

127 N 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$928 - $1,978
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$765 - $1,815
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$928 - $1,978
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deco at CNB
$1,265 - $1,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $1,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco at CNB

219 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overview
$1,427 - $2,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,427 - $2,413

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $2,413
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overview

1817 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $3,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $3,055
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Loop at Midtown

2 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,642

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,642
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Jamestown
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,180 - $1,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,506

Total Monthly Price
$1,180 - $1,506
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,645
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Model Tobacco Lofts

1100 Richmond HwyRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Trail Lofts
$1,260 - $2,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,599

Total Monthly Price
$1,260 - $2,599
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Trail Lofts

12 S 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hudson
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,710
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
South Falls Tower
Rent Specials
$1,334 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $4,197

Total Monthly Price
$1,334 - $4,197
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Falls Tower

111 Hull StRichmond, VA 23224
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Smokehouse Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Smokehouse Lofts

110-114 S 15th StRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Hydro
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $2,778
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $2,778

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $2,778
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hydro

101 Manchester RdRichmond, VA 23224
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Shockoe Collection
$1,249 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,549
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shockoe Collection

104 Shockoe SlipRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Locks
$1,547 - $3,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $3,708

Total Monthly Price
$1,547 - $3,708
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Locks

311 S 11th StRichmond, VA 23219
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Towers on Franklin
Rent Specials
$1,105 - $2,029
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $2,029
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Towers on Franklin

104 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

Woodland Heights, Richmond, VA Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Woodland Heights Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Woodland Heights area of Richmond, VA that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Mutual on Main Apartments with prices starting from $1,372 and a Pet Friendly score of 3.8 of 4. The Jamestown scores the second highest with a 3.6 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,501. Here are the most Pet Friendly Woodland Heights apartments for rent in Richmond, VA:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Mutual on Main Apartments3.8/4City Center Richmond$1,372
The Jamestown3.6/4Manchester$1,501
Capitol Lofts3.4/4City Center Richmond$1,274
Miller and Rhoads Residences3.4/4City Center Richmond$1,452
Commodore Old Town Manchester3.2/4Old Town Manchester$1,394
The Current3.2/4Old Town Manchester$1,250
The Mezzo Lofts3.2/4Monroe Ward$1,135
Monroe Park Towers Apartments3.2/4Monroe Ward$1,164
Lofts and Upper Lofts at Canal Walk III3.2/4Shockoe Bottom$1,303
The Locks3/4City Center Richmond$1,538

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Woodland Heights

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Woodland Heights of Woodland Heights is the The Bowen - 60% Model at NOON Ingram, which is a Studio unit starting from $1,124. The second cheapest Woodland Heights Pet Friendly apartment is the 0BR/1.0BA Studio unit at Monroe Park Towers Apartments starting at $1,164. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Woodland Heights apartments: