Cheap Apartments for Rent in Burnsville, MN from $600 with Swimming Pool (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Burnsville.

close
View Me
Connelly On Eleven
$1,015 - $1,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $1,647
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Connelly On Eleven

2003 E 121st StBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Southwind Village
Rent Specials
$1,055 - $2,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,129

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwind Village

15025 Greenhaven DrBurnsville, MN 55306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Pond
Rent Specials
$1,139 - $4,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $4,210
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $4,214
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Pond

11751 W River Hills DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Meridian Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,179 - $2,411
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123 - $2,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meridian Pointe

251 McAndrews Rd WBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkwood Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $2,009
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkwood Pointe Apartments

12312 Parkwood DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Burnsville Parkway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,258 - $1,558
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burnsville Parkway Apartments

1701 W Burnsville Pky WBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Stone Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $2,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,079
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Grove Apartments

2525 Williams DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Rent Specials
$1,309 - $1,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willoway Apartments

13401 Morgan Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Twelve 501 Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,105

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,105
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Twelve 501 Apartment Homes

12501 Portland Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana West Park
$1,357 - $7,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,351 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana West Park

429 E Travelers TrlBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coventry Court Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $1,660

Total Monthly Price
$1,595 - $1,660
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coventry Court Townhomes

14661 Chicago AveBurnsville, MN 55306
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
AIRE MSP Apartments
$1,108 - $1,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AIRE MSP Apartments

3 Appletree sqBloomington, MN 55425
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blooming Meadows South
$1,113 - $1,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,113 - $1,464
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blooming Meadows South

1930 E 86th StBloomington, MN 55425
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,140 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Rent Specials
$1,155 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Court Apartments

4182 Rahn RdEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $1,575
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Heritage Hills

3901-3909 Heritage Hills DrBloomington, MN 55437
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metropolitan Towers
$1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Metropolitan Towers

2324 E Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55425
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
International Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,347 - $1,882
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,347 - $1,882
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

International Village Apartments

201 W 96th StBloomington, MN 55420
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $3,554
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $3,554
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Valley

4421 137th St WSavage, MN 55378
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Arris Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,441 - $2,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris Lakeville

10805 173rd St WLakeville, MN 55044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cinnamon Ridge Apartments
$1,443 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Cinnamon Ridge Apartments

4598 Slater RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Rowan
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $2,811
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,806
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rowan

3903 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Burnsville, MN Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money