2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT (1,209 Rentals) Page 2 of 25

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $2,850
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor Crossing

1-137 Barry CirBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spark Bloomfield
$2,315 - $3,079
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,151 - $3,164

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Spark Bloomfield

2 Francis WayBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$2,550 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $4,182
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
81 Arch Street
Rent Specials
$2,388
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,388
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,413
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

81 Arch Street

81 Arch StHartford, CT 06103
Rent Specials
$3,333 - $3,419
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,247 - $3,976
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,021
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Manor House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,825 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $1,990
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

2-14 Revere DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colt Gateway
$2,200 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colt Gateway

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Glenbrook at Rocky Hill
$1,945 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $1,990

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $1,990
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Glenbrook at Rocky Hill

100 Robinson RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spark Windsor
$1,803 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,607 - $2,235
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Spark Windsor

One Phaeton StWindsor, CT 06095
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,003 - $2,292
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $2,292
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fox Hill Apartments

168 Fox Hill LnEnfield, CT 06082
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,650 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,545 - $2,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,802 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $2,835
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Rent Specials
$1,731 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $1,845
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laurel

30 Laurel StHartford, CT 06106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$2,444 - $2,960
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Manchester
$2,342 - $3,381
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,342 - $3,371
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,352 - $3,381
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 21

The Manchester

30 Catherines WayManchester, CT 06042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cove West Hartford
$2,049 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $2,320
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cove West Hartford

106 Kane StWest Hartford, CT 06119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Front Street Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,700 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Countryside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,783 - $1,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,528 - $1,983
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Countryside Apartments

266 Main StWindsor Locks, CT 06096
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,660 - $2,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240 - $4,070

Total Monthly Price
$2,240 - $4,070
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montage | Rocky Hill
$2,665 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $2,915

Total Monthly Price
$2,210 - $2,915
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 14

Montage | Rocky Hill

17 Sagamore LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eden & Main 55+ Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,446 - $2,984
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,446 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Eden & Main 55+ Apartments

37 Eden AveSouthington, CT 06489
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor Station
$2,685 - $3,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $3,566

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $3,566
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Windsor Station

69 Mechanic StWindsor, CT 06095
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highcroft Apartments
$3,045 - $3,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155 - $3,670

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,670
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Highcroft Apartments

1100 Highcroft PlSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodcliff Estates
$1,687 - $1,812
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $1,767
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $1,812
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcliff Estates

181 Nutmeg LnEast Hartford, CT 06118
Rent Specials
$2,029
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,445
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Huntington Woods

200 Blakeslee StBristol, CT 06010
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lofts at the Mills
$1,887 - $2,317
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,324
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at the Mills

91 Elm StManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Hartford County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Hartford County with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Hartford County is at The Hub on Park listed at $424.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Hartford County Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Hartford County is $2,457.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Hartford County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Hartford County is a 2,416 square feet unit starting from $2,490 at Parkville Management.

What is the average size for Hartford County 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Hartford County is currently 1,163 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington