Gated Apartments for Rent in Las Vegas, NV with Swimming Pool (395 Rentals) Page 2 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Tesoro Ranch
$1,385 - $1,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,268 - $1,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tesoro Ranch

6655 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
VUE 5325
Rent Specials
$1,188 - $2,529
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,091 - $2,432
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,188 - $2,529
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VUE 5325

5325 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at 6300
Rent Specials
$1,224 - $2,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,862
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at 6300

6300 W Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Desert Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Desert Ridge

7055 E Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89156
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola West Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,356 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,296 - $1,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola West Vegas

6661 Silverstream AveLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
St. Lucia Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,304 - $2,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $2,091
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,304 - $2,161
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Lucia Apartment Homes

2150 N Tenaya WayLas Vegas, NV 89128
Rent Specials
$1,363 - $3,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,219 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Las Vegas Grand

818 E Flamingo RdLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sonoma Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
$340

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sonoma Pointe

4250 S Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Escena
$1,387 - $2,306
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,276 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escena

8301 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luminous
$1,302 - $2,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,776
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luminous

5905 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Collage Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $2,151
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,458 - $2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,564 - $2,151
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Collage Apartment Homes

6100 Carmen BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $2,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $1,998
Required Monthly Fees
$136

Total Monthly Price
$1,315 - $2,134
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes

2500 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estancia
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $5,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $5,753
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estancia

3350 N Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milan Apartment Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $5,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $5,505

Total Monthly Price
$1,373 - $5,505
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milan Apartment Townhomes

875 E Silverado Ranch BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Tesora
$1,821 - $2,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,728 - $2,453
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Tesora

9465 W Post RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Venicia
$1,491 - $2,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,403 - $2,351
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venicia

3644 S Ft Apache RdLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
San Croix
$1,321 - $2,258
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,232 - $2,169
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$1,321 - $2,258
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

San Croix

8000 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arzano
$1,373 - $2,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arzano

6275 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Positano
$1,543 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $1,934
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,543 - $2,040
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Positano

10115 S Jeffreys StLas Vegas, NV 89183
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Madera
$1,853 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,757 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madera

2600 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tuscany
$1,650 - $2,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,532
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,632
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscany

725 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89145
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viviani
$1,614 - $1,784
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viviani

9625 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Octave Apartments
$1,466 - $9,058
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $8,817
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Octave Apartments

2750 W Wigwam AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Del Rey
Rent Specials
$1,421 - $1,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,212 - $1,658
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Del Rey

6701 Del Rey AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gloria Park Villas
$1,396 - $2,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,353 - $2,261
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gloria Park Villas

3625 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Presley at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $4,246
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $4,241
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presley at Whitney Ranch

5600 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lotus
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $3,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $3,363
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lotus

3463 Procyon StLas Vegas, NV 89102
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Studio 629
Rent Specials
$869 - $1,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$869 - $1,125
Studio Apartments Available Now

Studio 629

629 S Main StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Resort at Coronado Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,726 - $2,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,726 - $2,206

Total Monthly Price
$1,726 - $2,206
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Resort at Coronado Ranch

7777 S Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89139
Affordability

• Safety

William4+ years in Las Vegas

September 21, 2025

Las Vegas has plenty of things for tourists to enjoy. However, it also has some exciting things that the locals enjoy, making it a wonderful place to live.

William4+ years in Las Vegas

August 9, 2025

I have been a resident for more than 20 years. What drew me to Las Vegas? The apartments are abundant with nice amenities, and the rents are reasonable.

Joe3+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

It's so hot you can't take your kids to the park because they'll be burnt by the gym equipment not to mention the crime! There are ALOT of unstable people around as well as motorcycle gangs shooting at each other across traffic. So think twice before you make the leap.

Willi4+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

I used to travel frequently for business. After I moved to Las Vegas, I noticed something special about living here. Suddenly, all my clients and business associates wanted to fly to meet me in Las Vegas instead of me having to fly out to see them. If we scheduled a few days to close a deal, they would sign the papers in a few hours, and then it would be time to celebrate! I fell in love with Las Vegas and highly recommend it as a great place to live.