Pet Friendly Luxury Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (302 Rentals) Page 5 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Pet Friendly Minneapolis Rentals.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Minneapolis.

close
View Me
808 Berry Place
Rent Specials
$1,624 - $3,636
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $3,496
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,624 - $3,636
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

808 Berry Place

808 Berry StSt. Paul, MN 55114
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
740 River Drive
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $5,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $5,016

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

740 River Drive

740 Mississippi River Blvd SSt. Paul, MN 55116
Rent Specials
$2,225 - $4,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225 - $4,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,225 - $4,450
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The River House

1300 Sibley Memorial HwyMendota, MN 55150
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $4,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $4,749
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central Park West
$1,764 - $7,489
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $7,485
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $7,489
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive St Louis Park
$1,759 - $2,949
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,759 - $2,949

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $2,949
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Arrive St Louis Park

7201 Walker StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Auburn Townhomes
$2,013 - $3,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,009 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Auburn Townhomes

601 N Van Buren TrlHopkins, MN 55343
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ironwood
$1,433 - $2,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $2,733
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironwood

8400 Bass Lake RdNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Isaac Apartments
$1,591 - $2,511
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Isaac Apartments

2740 Fairview Ave NRoseville, MN 55113
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beach South at the Lake
$1,324 - $3,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,190
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $3,194
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beach South at the Lake

4199 46th Ave NRobbinsdale, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Maison Green
Rent Specials
$2,277 - $6,152
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $6,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maison Green

4917 Eden AveEdina, MN 55424
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,124 - $3,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,124 - $3,704
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,698 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
71 France
$1,671 - $2,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,951
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

71 France

7161 France Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse on Excelsior and E2
$1,467 - $3,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $3,232
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

3920 Excelsior BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mason
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $3,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mason

2424 Territorial RdSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Verge
$1,775 - $6,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $6,535
Required Monthly Fees
$24

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $6,559
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge

3601 Park Center BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,474 - $4,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,474 - $4,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Albert
Rent Specials
$1,849 - $3,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $3,009
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $3,209
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 10

The Albert

2230 Ford PkySt. Paul, MN 55116
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Riverwood
$1,994 - $4,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,994 - $4,499
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverwood

1015 Sibley Memorial HwyLilydale, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebblebrook Flats
$1,304 - $4,679
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $4,675
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,304 - $4,679
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebblebrook Flats

9801 Harrison RdBloomington, MN 55437

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Minneapolis?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Minneapolis is at Yugo The Sydney at Dinkytown listed at $469.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Minneapolis is $1,937.

What is the largest Pet Friendly Minneapolis Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in Minneapolis is a 3,450 square feet unit starting from $2,400 at The Lakes Residences.

What is the average size for Minneapolis Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in Minneapolis is currently at 660 sq ft.