Short Term Lease 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA (100 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Scott's View
$2,329 - $3,796
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $3,796

Total Monthly Price
$1,630 - $3,796
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 24

Scott's View

3410 W Clay StRichmond, VA 23230
Rent Specials
$2,189 - $2,639
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,674 - $2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,706 - $2,671
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Bexley West Creek

1000 Collective WayRichmond, VA 23238
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Raven Place
$1,730 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Raven Place

1710 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23223
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesterfield Flats
$1,389 - $1,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $1,704
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Flats

6300 Pewter AveRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Malvern Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,137 - $2,177
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $2,908
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Malvern Manor Apartments

41 1/2 Malvern AveRichmond, VA 23221
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gayton Pointe Townhomes
$1,706 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $2,563
Required Monthly Fees
$169

Total Monthly Price
$1,870 - $2,732
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gayton Pointe Townhomes

9712 Tartuffe DrRichmond, VA 23238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Legacy at Mayland
$1,490 - $2,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,258 - $2,339
Required Monthly Fees
$176

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,515
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Mayland

8800 Queensmere PlRichmond, VA 23294
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,805
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Acclaim at  Carriage Hill
$1,350 - $1,840
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Acclaim at Carriage Hill

7050 Coachman LnRichmond, VA 23228
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
LOFTY APARTMENTS
$1,550 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,630 - $1,780
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

LOFTY APARTMENTS

3618 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Villas at Cedarhurst
Rent Specials
$1,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,003 - $1,603
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Cedarhurst

5950 Westower CtRichmond, VA 23225
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellsmith Apartments
$2,414 - $2,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,342 - $9,861
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellsmith Apartments

5000 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

Richmond, VA Local Guide

The Ultimate Renter's Guide for Finding the Perfect Student Friendly Richmond Neighborhood to Rent

Learn about the best neighborhoods for student renters near Richmond Colleges and Universities by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.