Luxury Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA with Swimming Pool (93 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Richmond with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Todd Lofts
$1,391 - $2,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,842

Total Monthly Price
$1,391 - $2,842
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Todd Lofts

1128 Hermitage RdRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $3,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,734 - $3,572
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ainsworth

9600 Beekman LnRichmond, VA 23228
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hydro
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $2,769
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $2,769

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,769
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hydro

101 Manchester RdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Locks
$1,450 - $3,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $3,673

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $3,673
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Locks

311 S 11th StRichmond, VA 23219
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aston Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,329 - $3,419
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,329 - $3,419
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aston Ridge Apartments

705 Pool RdRichmond, VA 23236
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
GEM at Scott's Collection
$1,710 - $3,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,974
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GEM at Scott's Collection

3001 W Leigh StRichmond, VA 23230
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellsmith Apartments
$1,365 - $9,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $9,861
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellsmith Apartments

5000 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Penstock Quarter Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,472 - $3,116
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,083
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Penstock Quarter Apartments

5001 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Estates at Horsepen
$1,828 - $3,777
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,808 - $3,757
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Estates at Horsepen

1 Drayson WayRichmond, VA 23226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kings Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,559 - $2,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,793
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $2,823
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kings Crossing

10002 Castile CtRichmond, VA 23238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Old Buckingham Station
Rent Specials
$1,533 - $3,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,150
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,533 - $3,208
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Old Buckingham Station

1301 Buckingham Station DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The James at Springline
Rent Specials
$1,640 - $3,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,487 - $3,232
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The James at Springline

101 Springline DrNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

close
View Me
Signal at Medallion Park
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,520
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Signal at Medallion Park

10551 Telegraph RdGlen Allen, VA 23059
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Aura Stonebridge
$1,815 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Stonebridge

311 Karl Linn DrNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Legends at Virginia Center
Rent Specials
$1,632 - $3,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,905
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,632 - $3,912
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legends at Virginia Center

1200 Virginia Center PkwyGlen Allen, VA 23059
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $2,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Bon Air

1701 Irondale RdNorth Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Copper Spring
$1,376 - $7,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $7,701
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Copper Spring

3301 Coppermill TraceHenrico, VA 23294
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mill Trace Village Apartments
$1,463 - $2,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,456 - $2,726
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,463 - $2,733
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Trace Village Apartments

7160 Ellerson Mill CirMechanicsville, VA 23111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Richmond, VA Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Robin

February 25, 2025

All my life

Frequently Asked Questions about Richmond Apartments with Swimming Pool

What is the Cheapest Swimming Pool apartment in Richmond?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Richmond with Swimming Pool is at The James listed at $729.

How much is the average rent for Richmond Apartments with Swimming Pool?

The average rent for a Apartment in Richmond with Swimming Pool is $2,121.

What is the largest Richmond Apartment for rent with Swimming Pool?

Today's Apartment with Swimming Pool and the most square footage in Richmond is a 2,759 square feet unit starting from $2,995 at The Westbrook Townhomes at Brewers Row.

What is the average size for Richmond Apartments for rent with Swimming Pool?

The average size for a rental with Swimming Pool in Richmond is currently at 612 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide To the Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Richmond, VA article