Cheap 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Spring Valley, NV from $920 (239 Rentals) Page 2 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5050 S Rainbow Blvd

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5050 S Rainbow Blvd

Las VegasNV89118
close
View Me
Durango Canyon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,784
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,845
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,234 - $1,879
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Durango Canyon Apartments

4515 S Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89147
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,230 - $1,510
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artisan Apartments

4550 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Shelter Cove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,118 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,151 - $1,483
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelter Cove Apartments

2683 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,482
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,237 - $1,482
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Cove Apartments

3335 Hauck StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 5281 River Glen Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5281 River Glen Dr

Las VegasNV89103
close
View Me
San Croix
Rent Specials
$1,422 - $1,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,226 - $2,169
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$1,315 - $2,258
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

San Croix

8000 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mojave Flats
Rent Specials
$1,439 - $1,718
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,348 - $2,099
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mojave Flats

2666 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Luminous
$1,452 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,723
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luminous

5905 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher on Valley View
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $1,577
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,158 - $1,543
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,192 - $1,577
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher on Valley View

2301 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sequoia Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $1,555
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sequoia Meadows

5301 Pioneer AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,481 - $4,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,085 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Apartments

4450 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Element
Rent Specials
$1,482 - $4,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element

8450 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,482 - $1,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,482 - $1,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viviani

9625 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village of Santo Domingo
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $1,516
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,262 - $1,516

Total Monthly Price
$1,262 - $1,516
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village of Santo Domingo

8530 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summerhill Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summerhill Pointe Apartments

9501 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 5122 S Jones Blvd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5122 S Jones Blvd

Las VegasNV89118

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Monaco Park
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $3,137
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,305
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monaco Park

8350 W Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SITE Summit
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,807
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,148 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SITE Summit

9475 W Tompkins AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Apex @Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,513 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $1,828
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Apex @Meadows

4480 Meadows LnLas Vegas, NV 89107
Rent Specials
$1,522 - $1,857
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,278 - $1,857
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcove

6355 S Riley StLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SITE Summit North
$1,530 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SITE Summit North

8780 W Nevso DrLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Layne at Peccole Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $1,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,263 - $2,354
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Layne at Peccole Ranch

9599 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spanish Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,565 - $1,871
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,322 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $1,984
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spanish Ridge Apartments

7340 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
SW Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,566 - $3,852
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,232 - $3,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SW Apartments

6355 S Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Spring Valley Apartments

What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Spring Valley?

Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Spring Valley is at Greenville Park listed at $925.

How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Spring Valley Apartment?

The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Spring Valley Apartment is $925 at Greenville Park.

What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Spring Valley Apartment for rent?

Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Spring Valley is starting from $925 at Greenville Park.

What is the most affordable Spring Valley Three Bedroom Apartment?

The best deal on a cheap Spring Valley Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at Greenville Park and starts from $925.

Expert Rental Resources