Apartments for Rent in Spring Valley, NV Under $1,500 (288 Rentals) Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Sunstone
$1,316 - $2,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,013
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunstone

9353 W Twain AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
San Croix
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $2,258
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,226 - $2,169
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$1,315 - $2,258
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

San Croix

8000 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luminous
$1,302 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,723
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luminous

5905 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summerhill Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,700
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summerhill Pointe Apartments

9501 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,287 - $1,512
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $1,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tides on Duneville

5050 S Duneville StLas Vegas, NV 89118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Breakers Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $1,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,776
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,283 - $1,809
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Breakers Apartments

9901 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,266 - $4,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,085 - $4,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Apartments

4450 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palermo Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $3,082
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $3,076
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,265 - $3,082
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palermo Apartments

5870 W Harmon AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rancho Mirage
Rent Specials
$1,263 - $1,868
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$68

Total Monthly Price
$1,263 - $1,868
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Mirage

4250 S Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Village of Santo Domingo
Rent Specials
$1,262 - $1,516
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,262 - $1,516

Total Monthly Price
$1,262 - $1,516
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village of Santo Domingo

8530 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Royal Palms
Rent Specials
$1,247 - $2,022
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,247 - $2,022
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Palms

5711 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SITE Summit North
$1,247 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SITE Summit North

8780 W Nevso DrLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rancho Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,790
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,240 - $1,860
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Del Sol

4201 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silver Stream Apartments
$1,239 - $1,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,239 - $1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,239 - $1,535
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Stream Apartments

5701 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Rent Specials
$1,237 - $1,482
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,237 - $1,482
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Cove Apartments

3335 Hauck StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Rent Specials
$1,236 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,236 - $1,510
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artisan Apartments

4550 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Durango Canyon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,234 - $1,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,845
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,234 - $1,879
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Durango Canyon Apartments

4515 S Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89147
Rent Specials
$1,218 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,221
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,218 - $1,340
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Napoli Apartments

4700 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luna Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,168 - $1,716
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$918 - $1,466
Required Monthly Fees
$250

Total Monthly Price
$1,168 - $1,716
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Apartments

6415-6453 Casada WayLas Vegas, NV 89107
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Redwood Gardens
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,152
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,190
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Redwood Gardens

1200 Redwood StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelter Cove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,483
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelter Cove Apartments

2683 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$1,151 - $3,957
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,146 - $3,952
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley View Senior Apartments

1600 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine Village
$1,150 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,500
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine Village

3011 S Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodcreek Apartments
$1,141 - $1,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,141 - $1,763

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,763
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcreek Apartments

4485 Pennwood AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$1,138 - $1,288
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,138 - $1,288
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Charlotte Apartments

3120 Wynn RdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Allora at Spring Valley
Rent Specials
$1,119 - $1,814
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$957 - $1,652
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,119 - $1,814
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Allora at Spring Valley

4747 Pennwood AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2900 Lux Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,477
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,459
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,118 - $1,477
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2900 Lux Apartment Homes

2900 El Camino AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Spring Valley

How much are Studio apartments in Spring Valley?

There are currently 130 Studio Apartments in Spring Valley with rent ranges from $850 to $2,779 with an average price of $1,592.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Spring Valley Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Spring Valley ranges from $850 to $3,800 with an average monthly rent of $1,600.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Spring Valley cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Spring Valley range from $950 to $4,855. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,882.

How expensive are Spring Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 184 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Spring Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,430 to $4,790 - averaging $2,171 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips