1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV (1,542 Rentals) Page 8 of 31

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$990 - $1,329
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$982 - $1,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skye Ridge

4855 Vegas Valley DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Logan at Charleston
$1,291 - $1,756
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,291 - $2,247
Required Monthly Fees
$98

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $2,345
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Logan at Charleston

7001 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trellis Park at Cheyenne
Rent Specials
$1,129 - $1,429
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,129 - $1,978
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $2,129
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trellis Park at Cheyenne

3132 N Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts at 7100
Rent Specials
$1,233 - $1,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,101 - $4,851
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at 7100

7100 Grand Montecito PkyLas Vegas, NV 89149
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Covington by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,040
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,413 - $2,078
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Covington by Picerne

7800 S Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89139
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fairways by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $1,409
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,209
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,401 - $2,241
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fairways by Picerne

10925 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cantera by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,455 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $2,140
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,496 - $2,181
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Cantera by Picerne

7600 S Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89139
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Belmont by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $1,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,784
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,408 - $1,823
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Belmont by Picerne

10000 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunset Terrace
Rent Specials
$980 - $1,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $1,116
Required Monthly Fees
$137

Total Monthly Price
$937 - $1,253
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Sunset Terrace

2855 N Walnut RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tierra Villas
Rent Specials
$1,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,364 - $1,761

Total Monthly Price
$1,364 - $1,761
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Tierra Villas

3540 N Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89129
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Paramount by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,434 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,059
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,470 - $2,095
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Paramount by Picerne

8610 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89123
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pavilions by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,414 - $1,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $2,064
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,456 - $2,106
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions by Picerne

10151 Dorrell LnLas Vegas, NV 89166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element
Rent Specials
$1,318 - $3,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $4,508
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element

8450 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mirasol
$1,266 - $2,870
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $3,648
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mirasol

2180 E Warm Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tropicana Royale
$930 - $940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$930 - $1,234
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$940 - $1,244
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tropicana Royale

1900 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,140 - $3,528
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $4,576
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Apartments

4450 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SANTA FE APARTMENTS
$1,140 - $1,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SANTA FE APARTMENTS

3955 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hendrix
Rent Specials
$960 - $1,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$941 - $2,355

Total Monthly Price
$941 - $2,355
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hendrix

2635 Karen CtLas Vegas, NV 89109
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Townhome Villas
$900 - $1,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,505
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $1,515
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townhome Villas

1001 Dumont BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mezzo
Rent Specials
$737 - $819
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$727 - $737
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$809 - $819
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mezzo

3770 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harmon Hills
$705 - $1,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$705 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$715 - $1,450
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harmon Hills

5421 E Harmon AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines Henderson
Rent Specials
$1,515
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

The Pines Henderson

122 N Jessup RdHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Evo
Rent Specials
$1,484 - $2,064
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,447 - $5,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Evo

8760 W Patrick LnLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 80
$952
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$852 - $1,649

Total Monthly Price
$852 - $1,649
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 80

4480 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Xander 3900
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $2,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Xander 3900

3900 Dalecrest DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cameron Apartments
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,190
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,047 - $1,242
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cameron Apartments

4600 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher on Valley View
Rent Specials
$1,055 - $1,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,089 - $1,434
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher on Valley View

2301 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tamarus Villas
$1,239 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,239 - $1,731
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Tamarus Villas

5160 Tamarus StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Allister
Rent Specials
$1,056 - $1,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,056 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,729
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Allister

5145 Rawhide StLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arium Emerald Springs
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,890

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,890
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arium Emerald Springs

451 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arium Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $1,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $1,831

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $1,831
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Arium Meadows

3150 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Clark County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Clark County with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Clark County is at The Rita Suites listed at $329.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Clark County Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Clark County is $1,547.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Clark County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Clark County is a 1,402 square feet unit starting from $3,400 at Evora.

What is the average size for Clark County 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Clark County is currently 506 sq ft.