1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Brookville Seminary Valley Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA (173 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Newport Village
$1,634 - $2,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $2,728
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxchase
Rent Specials
$1,412 - $1,753
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,464
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxchase

766 N Howard StAlexandria, VA 22304
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Landmark
$1,524 - $6,759
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,524 - $7,288
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $7,403
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Landmark

300 Yoakum PkyAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Blake
Rent Specials
$2,074 - $2,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,037 - $3,691
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Blake

2000 N Beauregard StAlexandria, VA 22311
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Array at West Alex
Rent Specials
$2,077 - $2,608
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $4,148
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Array at West Alex

3445 Berkeley StAlexandria, VA 22302
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alexander Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $3,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,949 - $5,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alexander Apartments

4390 King StAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Van Dorn
Rent Specials
$1,721 - $6,487
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $7,951
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $8,056
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Van Dorn

205 Century PlAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Arbor Park of Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $1,965
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $3,096
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Park of Alexandria

6340 Wingate StAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cameron Square
$2,232 - $4,402
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,232 - $6,181
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cameron Square

5555 Cardinal PlAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Arbors on Duke
Rent Specials
$1,711 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,711 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbors on Duke

5250 Duke StAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ELofts
Rent Specials
$2,132 - $3,060
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ELofts

4501 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
101 North Ripley Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,581 - $2,257
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,581 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,616 - $2,995
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

101 North Ripley Apartments

101 N Ripley StAlexandria, VA 22304
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Crystal Woods
$1,714 - $1,839
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $2,930

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,930
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Woods

4905 Southland AveAlexandria, VA 22312
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Summit
Rent Specials
$2,076 - $2,307
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,076 - $3,072
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Summit

260 S Reynolds StAlexandria, VA 22304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bailey's Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,992 - $6,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,992 - $14,247
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bailey's Crossing

3602 S 14th StAlexandria, VA 22302
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halstead Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $2,503
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price