Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT (464 Rentals) Page 2 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Hartford County that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Trailside
$1,223 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $2,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $2,595
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Trailside

1600 New Britain AveFarmington, CT 06032
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Burritt
$1,444 - $2,363
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burritt

480 Myrtle StNew Britain, CT 06053
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $2,850
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor Crossing

1-137 Barry CirBloomfield, CT 06002
Rent Specials
$1,338 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,118
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HQ

275 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $4,182
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spark Bloomfield
$2,151 - $3,164
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,151 - $3,164

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spark Bloomfield

2 Francis WayBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
81 Arch Street
Rent Specials
$2,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,388
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,413
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

81 Arch Street

81 Arch StHartford, CT 06103
Rent Specials
$2,292 - $4,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,247 - $3,976
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,021
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Manor House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $1,990
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

2-14 Revere DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colt Gateway
$1,325 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,400
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colt Gateway

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
600A LLC
$1,100 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,400
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

600A LLC

600 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,802 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $2,835
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spark Windsor
$1,607 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,607 - $2,235
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Spark Windsor

One Phaeton StWindsor, CT 06095
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Glenbrook at Rocky Hill
$1,765 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $1,990

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $1,990
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Glenbrook at Rocky Hill

100 Robinson RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fox Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,292
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $2,292
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

168 Fox Hill LnEnfield, CT 06082
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$1,894 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Laurel
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $1,845
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laurel

30 Laurel StHartford, CT 06106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Manchester
$2,352 - $3,381
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,342 - $3,371
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,352 - $3,381
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 21

The Manchester

30 Catherines WayManchester, CT 06042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,445 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Front Street Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cove West Hartford
$1,815 - $2,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $2,320
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cove West Hartford

106 Kane StWest Hartford, CT 06119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,240 - $4,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240 - $4,070

Total Monthly Price
$2,240 - $4,070
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park and Main
$1,350 - $2,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park and Main

99 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Highcroft Apartments
$2,155 - $3,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155 - $3,670

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,670
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highcroft Apartments

1100 Highcroft PlSimsbury, CT 06070
Rent Specials
$1,528 - $1,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,528 - $1,983
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Countryside Apartments

266 Main StWindsor Locks, CT 06096
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Montage | Rocky Hill
$2,210 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $2,915

Total Monthly Price
$2,210 - $2,915
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage | Rocky Hill

17 Sagamore LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eden & Main 55+ Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,466 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,446 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Eden & Main 55+ Apartments

37 Eden AveSouthington, CT 06489
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodcliff Estates
$1,427 - $1,812
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $1,767
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $1,812
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcliff Estates

181 Nutmeg LnEast Hartford, CT 06118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tempo Evergreen Walk
$2,318 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,318 - $3,045
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Evergreen Walk

50 Andrews WySouth Windsor, CT 06074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Alterra Rocky Hill
$2,110 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $2,818

Total Monthly Price
$2,110 - $2,818
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Alterra Rocky Hill

11 Kensington LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts at the Mills
$1,714 - $2,324
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,324
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at the Mills

91 Elm StManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Hartford County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Hartford County?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Hartford County is at North Riverside Apartments listed at $525.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Hartford County Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Hartford County is $2,039.

What is the largest Pet Friendly Hartford County Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in Hartford County is a 12,124 square feet unit starting from $1,975 at 891 West Blvd.

What is the average size for Hartford County Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in Hartford County is currently at 910 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington