3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent with Specials in Richmond, VA (66 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,220 - $3,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,390
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,397
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crossings at Short Pump

3400 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cardinal Forest
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $3,183
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$1,623 - $3,183
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cardinal Forest

4724 Cardinal RdRichmond, VA 23228
Rent Specials
$1,960 - $2,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,655
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $2,672
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hunters Ridge

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxchase Brandywine
Rent Specials
$2,410 - $3,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $3,340
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,316 - $3,491
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Foxchase Brandywine

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesterfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,886 - $3,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,222 - $2,965
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,341 - $3,084
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Village

211 Lingstorm LnRichmond, VA 23225
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$141

Total Monthly Price
$1,181 - $2,591
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 20

Colonial Apartments

5501 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
London Towne
Rent Specials
$2,175 - $3,313
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

London Towne

5618 Eunice DrRichmond, VA 23228
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $3,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,479 - $3,134
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump

3807 Chase Wellesley CtRichmond, VA 23233
Rent Specials
$1,973 - $2,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$118

Total Monthly Price
$1,193 - $2,798
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Treehouse

5701 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belmont Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,820 - $2,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Belmont Hills Apartments

4037 Lamplighter DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. John's Wood
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,723
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,076 - $2,555
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$1,284 - $2,763
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. John's Wood

901 Saint Johns Wood DrRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,489 - $2,869
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$2,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $3,055
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Loop at Midtown

2 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
3500 West View
Rent Specials
$3,511
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,794 - $3,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3500 West View

3500 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Otis
Rent Specials
$4,422 - $12,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $12,872
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 21

Otis

1661 Roseneath RdRichmond, VA 23230
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Model Tobacco Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,415 - $2,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,645
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Model Tobacco Lofts

1100 Richmond HwyRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Jamestown
Rent Specials
$2,290 - $3,237
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Ainsworth
Rent Specials
$2,952 - $3,572
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,734 - $3,572
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ainsworth

9600 Beekman LnRichmond, VA 23228
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
T and E Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $2,795
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 21

T and E Apartments

1011 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
Aston Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,672 - $3,198
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $3,178
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,309 - $3,198
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Aston Ridge Apartments

705 Pool RdRichmond, VA 23236
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residence at Brookside
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $2,278
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residence at Brookside

6540 Greenbank RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
River Vista Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,997 - $2,196
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,424 - $2,196

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

River Vista Apartments

1500 Forest Run DrRichmond, VA 23228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kings Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,044 - $2,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,852
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $2,882
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kings Crossing

10002 Castile CtRichmond, VA 23238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Richmond, VA Local Guide

The Ultimate Renter's Guide for Finding the Perfect Student Friendly Richmond Neighborhood to Rent

Learn about the best neighborhoods for student renters near Richmond Colleges and Universities by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate: