Cheap Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA from $300 with Swimming Pool (94 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Richmond.

close
View Me
Foxchase Brandywine
Rent Specials
$1,301 - $3,521
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,301 - $3,521
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxchase Brandywine

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Staples Mill Townhomes
$1,305 - $2,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,536

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,536
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 16

Staples Mill Townhomes

4100-A Townhouse RdRichmond, VA 23228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Carriage Club Apartments
$1,320 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,825
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $1,910
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Club Apartments

7098 Fernwood StRichmond, VA 23228
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesterfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,341 - $2,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,222 - $2,765
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,341 - $2,884
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Village

211 Lingstorm LnRichmond, VA 23225
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
The Bakery
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bakery

127 N 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
London Towne
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $3,185
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,353 - $3,185
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

London Towne

5618 Eunice DrRichmond, VA 23228
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belmont Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,357 - $2,417
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belmont Hills Apartments

4037 Lamplighter DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesterfield Flats
$1,359 - $1,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,344 - $1,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Flats

6300 Pewter AveRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cooperage
$1,362 - $3,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $3,039

Total Monthly Price
$1,362 - $3,039
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cooperage

1650 Overbrook RdRichmond, VA 23220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wellsmith Apartments
$1,365 - $10,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $10,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellsmith Apartments

5000 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Falls Tower
$1,373 - $4,172
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $4,172

Total Monthly Price
$1,373 - $4,172
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Falls Tower

111 Hull StRichmond, VA 23224
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Sterling Beaufont
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Sterling Beaufont

6901 Carnation StRichmond, VA 23225
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meadowbrook Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadowbrook Apartments

5313 Markview LnMeadowbrook, VA 23234
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Champions Club
$1,220 - $1,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $1,968
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,220 - $1,998
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Champions Club

4200 Harwin PlGlen Allen, VA 23060
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Broadmoor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,332 - $2,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,297 - $2,347
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadmoor Apartments

9475 W Broad StHenrico, VA 23294
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Richmond, VA Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Robin

February 25, 2025

All my life

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Richmond Apartments

What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Richmond?

Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Richmond is at Legacy at Imperial Village listed at $835.

How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Richmond Apartment?

The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Richmond Apartment is $705 at New Manchester Flats.

What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Richmond Apartment for rent?

Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Richmond is starting from $935 at Mallard Greens.

What is the most affordable Richmond Three Bedroom Apartment?

The best deal on a cheap Richmond Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at Parc View at Commonwealth and starts from $1,250.