Cheap Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV from $300 (945 Rentals) Page 7 of 19

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Clark County.

close
View Me
Amber Ridge
$1,195 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $1,780
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,790
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amber Ridge

346 Sturgeon LnLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
C3 Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,196
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,196

Total Monthly Price
$1,196
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

C3 Lofts

1015 S 3rd StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Sunrise Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,914
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,914

Total Monthly Price
$1,199 - $1,914
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Sunrise Mountain

6360 E Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89142
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valencia Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,470
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,470

Total Monthly Price
$1,199 - $1,470
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valencia Apartments

1455 E Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Decatur Point
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,458
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,418
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,458
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Decatur Point

1760 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arium Emerald Springs
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,890

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,890
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arium Emerald Springs

451 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2658 Kline Cir

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2658 Kline Cir

Las VegasNV89121
property at 2753 Kline Cir

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2753 Kline Cir

Las VegasNV89121
property at 3391 Brussels St

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3391 Brussels St

Las VegasNV89169
close
View Me
Palermo Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,201 - $3,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,349
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,201 - $3,355
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palermo Apartments

5870 W Harmon AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
23Twelve
Rent Specials
$1,202 - $1,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,043 - $1,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

23Twelve

2312 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oasis Apartments
$1,203 - $1,467
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,026 - $1,290
Required Monthly Fees
$177

Total Monthly Price
$1,203 - $1,467
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oasis Apartments

5316 Danville LnLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arabella
Rent Specials
$1,204 - $2,167
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $2,162
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arabella

4375 E Sunset RdHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,210 - $4,757
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $4,576
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Apartments

4450 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3204 N Michael Way

$1,210

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210

Total Monthly Price
$1,210

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3204 N Michael Way

Las VegasNV89108
close
View Me
Toscana
Rent Specials
$1,215 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,510

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,510
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toscana

4550 Karen AveLas Vegas, NV 89121
Rent Specials
$1,216 - $1,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,216 - $1,484
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mariposa Flats Apartments

1895 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Napoli Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,218 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,221
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,218 - $1,340
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Napoli Apartments

4700 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4223 Zavala St

$1,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,225

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4223 Zavala St

Las VegasNV89103
close
View Me
Chapter 3240
Rent Specials
$1,226 - $2,247
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $2,232
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,226 - $2,247
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chapter 3240

3240 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Desert Ridge

7055 E Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89156
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Met Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,233 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Met Las Vegas

2701 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summer Winds
Rent Specials
$1,234 - $2,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $2,138
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,234 - $2,234
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer Winds

2725 W Wigwam AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hidden Cove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,237 - $1,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,237 - $1,632
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Cove Apartments

3335 Hauck StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Silver Stream Apartments
$1,239 - $1,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,239 - $1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,239 - $1,535
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Stream Apartments

5701 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Clark County Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Clark County?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Clark County is under $715.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Clark County?

The cheapest apartment in Clark County is The Rita Suites which is listed at $329, while the average apartment in Clark County costs $3,150.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in Clark County?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 529 regular apartments in Clark County that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in Clark County?

Cheap apartments in Clark County have an average cost of $335 which is $2,815 cheaper than the average rent for all rentals in Clark County.