Corporate Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA Under $2,000 (58 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in Alexandria that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

close
View Me
Halstead Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,993 - $3,403
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Alexandria

1459 N Beauregard StAlexandria, VA 22311
Rent Specials
$1,992 - $4,937
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,949 - $4,894
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alexander Apartments

4390 King StAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$1,934 - $4,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ELofts
Rent Specials
$1,916 - $4,731
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ELofts

4501 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon of Groveton
Rent Specials
$1,906 - $2,544
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,879 - $2,517
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon of Groveton

6870 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,740 - $2,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $2,728
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbors on Duke
Rent Specials
$1,724 - $2,411
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbors on Duke

5250 Duke StAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Van Dorn
Rent Specials
$1,721 - $8,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $7,951
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $8,056
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Van Dorn

205 Century PlAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,717 - $5,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $5,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Arbor Park of Alexandria
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $3,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,504 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $3,096
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Park of Alexandria

6340 Wingate StAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
Presidential Greens
$1,354 - $2,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $2,169
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,209
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Presidential Greens

3904 Executive AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,859
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landmark Ridge
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Landmark Ridge

6161 Edsall RdAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Bridgeyard
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Bridgeyard

1204 S Washington StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$1,977 - $3,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,885 - $3,758
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,977 - $3,850
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,969 - $5,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $5,002
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $5,160
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $10,590
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,526
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,963 - $10,590
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,939 - $3,201
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $3,172
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,939 - $3,201
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,853 - $3,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,804 - $10,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $10,727
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Alexandria, VA Local Guide

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement