Luxury Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT (129 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Hartford County with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Park and Main
$1,350 - $2,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park and Main

99 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor Station
$1,730 - $3,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $3,566

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $3,566
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor Station

69 Mechanic StWindsor, CT 06095
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highcroft Apartments
$2,155 - $3,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155 - $3,670

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,670
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highcroft Apartments

1100 Highcroft PlSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Montage | Rocky Hill
$2,210 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $2,915

Total Monthly Price
$2,210 - $2,915
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage | Rocky Hill

17 Sagamore LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,240 - $4,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240 - $4,070

Total Monthly Price
$2,240 - $4,070
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eden & Main 55+ Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,466 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,446 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Eden & Main 55+ Apartments

37 Eden AveSouthington, CT 06489
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alterra Rocky Hill
$2,110 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $2,818

Total Monthly Price
$2,110 - $2,818
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Alterra Rocky Hill

11 Kensington LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tempo Evergreen Walk
$2,318 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,318 - $3,045
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Evergreen Walk

50 Andrews WySouth Windsor, CT 06074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spectra Park
$1,445 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spectra Park

100 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Green
Rent Specials
$1,893 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,893 - $2,909
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 600 Apartments
$1,617 - $3,302
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,617 - $3,302
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 600 Apartments

600 Cottage Grove RdBloomfield, CT 06002
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Packard West Hartford
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,835

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Packard West Hartford

745-749 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06119
Rent Specials
$1,839 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $4,701
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mayfield Place
$1,985 - $2,535
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,985 - $2,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mayfield Place

1 Gardners WayEnfield, CT 06082
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Borden
$1,999 - $2,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $2,821

Total Monthly Price
$1,999 - $2,821
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borden

1178 Silas Deane HwyWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Residences at Oakland Road
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Residences at Oakland Road

175 Oakland RdSouth Windsor, CT 06074
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bigelow Commons
$1,571 - $3,951
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,935
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,571 - $3,951
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bigelow Commons

55 Main StEnfield, CT 06082
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Glastonbury Centre
$1,987 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,987 - $3,247
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Glastonbury Centre

28 Nanel DrGlastonbury, CT 06033
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Bristol
$1,469 - $3,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $3,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $3,399
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew Bristol

1175 Farmington AveBristol, CT 06010
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pennant at North Crossing
$1,759 - $6,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $6,021
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $6,071
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pennant at North Crossing

1212 Main StHartford, CT 06103
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Villages at Hartford
$1,010 - $3,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $3,560
4 to 6 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Hartford

1315 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brooksyde Apartments
$1,637 - $3,837
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $3,830
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,637 - $3,837
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brooksyde Apartments

133 Loomis DrWest Hartford, CT 06107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Loomis Drive Apartments
$1,975 - $2,675
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $2,675
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Loomis Drive Apartments

27 Loomis DrWest Hartford, CT 06107
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 44 Lake Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

44 Lake Dr

EnfieldCT06082
property at 57 4 Rod Rd

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

57 4 Rod Rd

BerlinCT06037

Frequently Asked Questions about Hartford County

How much are Studio apartments in Hartford County?

There are currently 1,407 Studio Apartments in Hartford County with rent ranges from $885 to $2,999 with an average price of $1,622.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Hartford County Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Hartford County ranges from $775 to $3,925 with an average monthly rent of $2,060.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Hartford County cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Hartford County range from $1,100 to $5,400. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,457.